Versatile blogger award

Hey shugars! Plenty blessings! Yup, this is another award on board! This is long over due. I got nominated for this award by the amazing Sim of Sim's Jollies and Jaunts Thanks so much dearie. Sim's blog is informative, interacting and simply amazing. You should check her out. The rules : 1. Put the award image… Continue reading Versatile blogger award

Advertisements

Travel and see || Edo State

Heyo Heyo shugars! How we doing? I'm back home -Port Harcourt-  from my 3 months stint in Benin City, Edo state. Went for a work related posting as I had mentioned here Benin City, Edo State has come to mean more to me. Kinda like a second home city, since its the only city aside PH… Continue reading Travel and see || Edo State

Issa Liebster Award!

Hey Shugars How y'all doing? I have a confession. I've been lazy. Plain lazy to blog. I will  start a draft today, abandon it , start another tomorrow abandon it... That's the cycle that's been going on. Well, I'm here nowwww 😊 😊 😊 😊 So yeah, I got nominated for the Liebster Award by… Continue reading Issa Liebster Award!

Musings|| 5.4.18

I don't think there is anyone who likes heart breaks. Or disappointments. Or failures. Or regrets. Or *insert that feeling you can't find a word for* I don't think there is any one who likes replaying their foolishness, actions, inactions that would have prevented them from hurting. Many a times, Many of us.... Find ourselves… Continue reading Musings|| 5.4.18